2017 - 2018

Gifts received between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2018.

We celebrate the generosity of our alumni and friends with this Honor Roll of Donors. Your leadership support is helping to sustain the traditions and aspirations of the Harvard Glee Club as a world-class men’s choral organization while promoting excellence through choral singing at Harvard and beyond.

The Harvard Glee Club Foundation respects donor privacy. If at any time you decide you do not want your name listed, or if you notice an error, please let us know by sending an email to: info@hgcfoundation.org

Deceased donors are indicated with an asterisk (*).

 Appassionato ($10,000 and above)

  • Dr. Bernard E. Kreger '59

  • Dr. James M. Rabb '66

  • William S. Reardon '68 & Katharine Weston Reardon '67

 Sforzando ($5,000 – 9,999)

  • John & Dorothy Whitlock '68

  • Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

  • Warren H. Pyle '55

  • Ian Kay Tzeng '98

Maestoso ($1,000 – 4,999)

  • Thomas B. Lemann '49

  • Robert P. Lewis '68

  • Donald J. Lindsay '63

  • Logan McCarty '96

  • Warren P. Miller '62

  • Richard G. Pepin, Jr. '62

  • Dr. Pedro J. Pizarro '87

  • James R. ('62) & Anne

  • Wang Pusey

  • Dr. C. Tait Ratcliffe '62

  • George D. Reardon, Jr. '78

  • David & Susan

  • Rockefeller '63

  • Jeff Skeer '80

  • David Steinhaus '73

  • Aaron M. Tievsky '03

  • Benjamin Waldman '89

  • Ronald Weintraub '57

  • The Rev. Dr. Wesley S.

  • Williams, Jr. '63

  • Jeffrey G. Wright '68

  • Bill Young '67

  • Thomas J. Arneson '80

  • Dana Birkby '81 & Greta Birkby

  • Brent Blackaby '96 & Lawrence Huynh '97

  • Brian P. Brooks '91

  • Peter R. Burnim '68

  • Charles E. Cerf '66

  • Myoungil Cha '99

  • Dr. William M. Cheng '92

  • Roy (Trey) D. Farmer III '97

  • Robert P. Fox, Jr. '86

  • David C. Garlock '75

  • Dr. & Mrs. David H.

  • Griesinger '66

  • Nick Hatzis '88

  • Robert J. Henry, M.D. '78

  • Dr. Bruce P. Himelstein '83

  • Eleanor T. Hobbs '69

  • Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Horton

  • Daniel W. Howe '59

  • Rob Jones '84

  • Richard F. Larkin '64

Con Brio ($500 – 999)

  • JD '06

  • George Leone '79

  • Stephen C. Lockwood '63

  • William J. Mares '62 & Christine Hadsel

  • David L. McAdams '96

  • Alan R. Morse '59

  • Michael Pankratz '11

  • Andrew C. Quale, Jr. '63

  • David K. Ripley '70

  • Peter M. Schlactus '90

  • John J. Stephan '63

  • James M. Stephens '92

  • Peter Strauss '61

  • Jonathan Thackeray '58

  • Dr. Yueh-Ming Wang '67

  • Ann Marie Lindquist '84 & Robert Weisskoff '83

  • Conan Yuan '00

  • David B. Arms '66

  • Robert Sterling Beckwith '52

  • Charles G. Case II '69

  • J. Barclay Collins, II '66

  • Francis Cregg '76

  • James M. Delaplane, Jr. '89

  • Thomas L. Devlin '04

  • Steve Dostart ’86

  • Michael Y. Fang '99

  • Dr. Richard M. Friedberg '56

  • Barry W. Furze '68

  • John Giese '59

  • John M. Gross '59

  • Dr. David F. Jackson '82

  • Jonathan M. Kemper '75

  • Jonah M. Knobler AB '03,

 

Cantabile ($150 – 499)

  • Robert L. Loud '56*& Gwyneth E. Loud

  • Timothy P. Martin '72

  • Jameson & Polly Marvin

  • Brian McCabe '90

  • Dr. Michael C. McGaghie '01

  • Fred Miller '68

  • Danny Moates '59

  • Neil Motenko '73

  • Dr. David R. Musher '64 Dr. Peter G. Neumann '54

  • Sean Palfrey '67

  • Drs. Arthur '59 & TinaPapas

  • Douglas W. Phillips '82

  • Gordon C. Pittard '76

  • John Polanin, Jr. '80

  • Keith Raney '60

  • Nancy & Kevin Rhein

  • Henry Roman '92

  • Stefan Schatzki '52

  • Quentin C. Sedlacek '08

  • Jerry Seigel '58

  • Philip Sheldon '77

  • Norval Reed Shinn '66 & Mary P. Shinn

  • Rod Skinner '76

  • Vincent Smith '62

  • Brian J. Sonfield '91

  • Frederick W. Spencer '75

  • Paul Sperry '56

  • Cameron N. Spickert '10

  • Walker C. Stanovsky '08

  • Robert C. Stanton '75

  • Joel A. Steinhaus '04

  • Joshua L. Stern AB '05,

  • JD '08

  • Walter Swap '65

  • Steve Tanimoto '71

  • Edward P. Todd '67

  • Steven A. Troyer '77

  • John von Stade '60

  • Brent Whitman '84

  • Elizabeth N. Wood-Hull '89 & The Rev. L. D. Wood-Hull '88

  • Jacob Yeston '96

  • Jeffrey L. Abbas '84

  • Ranjit M. Aiyagari, M.D. '96 & Stacey K. Noel, M.D.

  • Arthur D. Baker III '63

  • Dr. Mark J. Bitgood '87

  • Dr. Neil R. Blacklow '59 & Margery Blacklow

  • Thomas & Margaret

  • (Cowperthwaite) Bridge '79

  • David L. Calfee '68

  • Selby G. Chen '02

  • L. Christian Collins '96

  • Nathaniel S. Coolidge '61

  • Dr. Perry J. Culver, Jr. '72

  • Thomas B. Curley '96

  • William G. Dakin '57

  • Willis Emmons '81 & Zach Durant-Emmons

  • Arthur M. Fitts III '59

  • William Gardner '17

  • John Gaustad '59

  • Ronald Gerard '65

  • James Giessler & Tim McGinley

  • Gilbert Gimm '91

  • Dr. David E. Golan '75

  • Dr. Peter E. Gregg '83

  • Tom Gregg '58

  • Nazeeh S. Habachy '57

  • Daniel K. Hamalainen '98

  • Patrick R. Harlan '93

  • J. W. Harrington '77

  • Brian Harrington '87

  • Peter G. Hinman '59

  • David E. Hoglund '93

  • Henry C. Hsia '90

  • Thomas Hubbard '76

  • Keith L. Hughes '66

  • & Catherine B. Hughes '66

  • Daniel J. Jaye '87

  • Ryan Karlstad, MD '93

  • Robert J. Kovacev '94

  • Eric M. Krauss, MD '73

  • Newt Levee '59

  • Charles S. Levi '72

  • Peter H. Lifland '10

  • Alvin C. Lin '94

Moderato ($50 – 149)

  • Philip H. Joslin '60

  • Joseph B. Kittredge, Jr., Esq. '76

  • Dr. Bruce Klugherz '88

  • J. B. Lawton III '87

  • Bob Lloyd '56

  • Jeremy Martin '96

  • Andrew W. McCready '78

  • Michael P. McDonald '62

  • Dr. Peter McKinney '56

  • Neil Mehta '06

  • Joseph V. Messer, M.D. '56

  • John C. Mitchell '96 & Emily Wood Mitchell '97

  • Alan F. L. Moo '62

  • Michael T. Moon '94

  • Matt Mulder '05

  • Tag Murphy '74

  • Joseph B. Nakhosteen '61

  • Marshall E. Nannes '11

  • William ('73) & Jensine Nolan

  • Brandon M. Palmen '07

  • Robert Parlin '85

  • Rev. Charles B. Payson '64

  • Daniel J. Perry '95

  • Dr. Peter E. Pochi '50

  • James L. Pratt '55

  • Douglas Reifler '80

  • Tim Reuben '77

  • Harker Rhodes '09

  • Prof. David A. Rigney '60

  • Russell G. Ross '99

  • Eric Ruby '81

  • Kelby James Russell '09

  • Joel Sachs '61

  • Richard L. Schacht '63 & Judith Rowan

  • Richard S. Schwartz '70

  • Joseph R. Scott, Jr. '64

  • F. Sheppard Shanley

  • M.A.T. '65

  • Umang Shukla '11

  • Mr. Peter D. Shultz '52

  • Seth Singleton '62

  • Ambassador Dane F. Smith, Jr. '62

  • Richard Sogg '52

  • Carl T. Solberg '67

  • Christopher K. Song '01

  • Ray Squitieri '72

  • Mark & Martha Tecca '85

  • Zalman Usiskin '64

  • Thomas Weber '67

  • Mr. & Mrs. Albert K.

  • Webster '59

  • Dr. John R. Wesley '63

  • Harvey Lee White '59

  • Bruce Williams '83

  • Richard & Lynda Wolff

  • Stephen Wolff ’08

  • Tehshik P. Yoon '96

  • Elliot Zucker '63

  • Dr. Joseph M. Adelman '02

  • Douglas V. Almond '61

  • Philip A. Anderson '70

  • Timothy J. Arnold '00

  • Jeffrey H. Ashford '76

  • Dianne Avery & Fred Konefsky

  • Dr. Bruce B. Barrow '71

  • Dr. John E. Bassett '66

  • John Beshears '04

  • David R. Bishop '72

  • Dr. Peter Black '66

  • Winslow R. Briggs '50

  • Malcolm & Louise Brown '65

  • George V. Brown '58 & Gregg Kurek

  • Andrew Brownjohn '11

  • Allen E. Burns '63

  • Miles Canaday '10

  • Philip L. Carl '61

  • Derwood S. Chase, Jr. '54

  • Dr. Henry L. Chen '63

  • Dr. Lawrence C.C.

  • Cheung '94

  • Matt Chingos '05

  • Charles Chromow '68

  • Timothy B. Cogan '56

  • Robert D. Croog '66

  • George M. Dallas '56

  • Fritz Donovan AB '59

  • Hugh M. Dougan '58

  • Dr. George H.

  • Durham, II '67

  • Ward Elliott '59

  • Dr. Albert C. England III '70

  • Caleb Epps '02

  • Ted Evans '55

  • Dr. Peter D. Finch '87

  • David R. Frutkoff '79

  • Gary S. Gaines '58

  • Seth L. Garber, M.D. '72

  • Ben Garber '17

  • D. Stevens Garlick '60

  • Robert C. Gowdy '61

  • Dr. Daniel M. Graff '74

  • Robby Griffin '09

  • Peter K. Gunness '57

  • Peter Hanson '95

  • Mark Hanson '72

  • Jim Harbison '73

  • James M. Harkless '52

  • Nathaniel E. Hipsman '12

  • Matthew H. Hobbs '68

  • Peter W. Hobbs '57

  • Daniel B. Horton '01

  • Samuel Hsiang '20

  • David H. Hunsberger '66

  • Robert A. Hutchison '71

  • Karl C. Huth '01

  • Dr. Mark L. Jacobson '74

  • Anthony Jameson '74

  • Blake R. Johnson '04

  • Daniel W. Jones, Jr. '42 

Sotto Voce (Up to $50)

  • Trevor R. Nash '15

  • Vikram Nathan '13

  • Joseph Negron '01

  • Curt E. Nehrkorn '11

  • Handong Park '18

  • Keon Pearson '15

  • Michael Raleigh '16

  • Kyle Randall '13

  • David R. Rhein '09

  • Travers S. Rhodes '12

  • Rev. William J. Richard, Jr. '49*

  • Michael Robin '08

  • Daniel Rogers '12

  • Blaine G. Saito '04

  • Jason E. Sandler '12

  • Andy Secondine '18

  • Will Skinner '09

  • Charles Smith '70

  • Gordon S. Smith '83

  • Chris Stock '14

  • Andrejs R. Strikis '61

  • Jason Varnell '12

  • Nathaniel P. Wardwell '65

  • Duncan Watts '12

  • Noah R. Feinstein '98

  • Dr. Mark B. Wenneker '80

  • Curtis Wu '18

  • Dr. Michael Xiang '15

  • Dennis Zhang '18

  • Mike Alexander '62

  • Doug Anderson '07

  • Constantin Arnscheidt '18

  • Stan Aronoff '54

  • Benjamin Barnett '17

  • Nelson Barrette '17

  • W. Lamar Bomar, Jr. '65

  • Cyrus W. Brown II '60

  • Ann Marie Budreika

  • Eduardo Cabral '16

  • Quincy Cason '17

  • Drew Chamberlain '17

  • Marco Chan '11

  • Adam Clark '11

  • Trevor S. Cox '01-'02

  • Samuel Crihfield '11

  • Philip de Sa e Silva '13

  • Jack S. Fellman '66

  • Robert A. Gorman '58

  • John Griffin '16

  • Theodore G. Grozier '99

  • Max Hopkins '18

  • Connor Horton '18

  • Jeffrey W. Howard '08

  • Samuel T. Jack '11

  • Walter L. Jackson '48

  • Daniel I. Jacobson '11

  • Ed Kogan '12

  • Loring B. Lincoln, Jr. '70

  • Benjamin Lopez Barba '15

  • Jared Lucky '15

  • Matthew T. McClure '09

  • Jay Mueller '17

 

1940s

  • Anonymous '45

  • Walter L. Jackson '48

  • Daniel W. Jones, Jr. '42

  • Thomas B. Lemann '49

  • Rev. William J. Richard, Jr. '49*

1950s

  • Anonymous '58

  • Stan Aronoff '54

  • Robert Sterling Beckwith '52

  • Dr. Neil R. Blacklow '59 & Margery Blacklow

  • Winslow R. Briggs '50

  • George V. Brown '58 & Gregg Kurek

  • Derwood S. Chase, Jr. '54

  • Timothy B. Cogan '56

  • William G. Dakin '57

  • George M. Dallas '56

  • Fritz Donovan AB '59

  • Hugh M. Dougan '58

  • Ward Elliott '59

  • Ted Evans '55

  • Arthur M. Fitts III '59

  • Dr. Richard M. Friedberg '56

  • Gary S. Gaines '58

  • John Gaustad '59

  • John Giese '59

  • Robert A. Gorman '58

  • Tom Gregg '58

  • John M. Gross '59

  • Peter K. Gunness '57

  • Nazeeh S. Habachy '57

  • James M. Harkless '52

  • Peter G. Hinman '59

  • Peter W. Hobbs '57

  • Daniel W. Howe '59

  • Dr. Bernard E. Kreger '59

  • Newt Levee '59

  • Bob Lloyd '56

  • Robert L. Loud '56

  • Dr. Peter McKinney '56

  • Joseph V. Messer, M.D. '56

  • Danny Moates '59

  • Alan R. Morse '59

  • Dr. Peter G. Neumann '54

  • Drs. Arthur '59 & Tina Papas

  • Dr. Peter E. Pochi '50

  • James L. Pratt '55

  • Warren H. Pyle '55

  • Stefan Schatzki '52

  • Jerry Seigel '58

  • Mr. Peter D. Shultz '52

  • Richard Sogg '52

  • Paul Sperry '56

  • Jonathan Thackeray '58

  • Mr. & Mrs. Albert K.

  • Webster '59

  • Ronald Weintraub '57

  • Anonymous '53

  • Harvey Lee White '59

1960s

  • Joseph B. Nakhosteen '61

  • Sean Palfrey '67

  • Rev. Charles B. Payson '64

  • Richard G. Pepin, Jr. '62

  • James R. ('62) & Anne

  • Wang Pusey

  • Andrew C. Quale, Jr. '63

  • Dr. James M. Rabb '66

  • Keith Raney '60

  • Dr. C. Tait Ratcliffe '62

  • William S. Reardon '68 & Katharine Weston

  • Reardon '67

  • Prof. David A. Rigney '60

  • David & Susan

  • Rockefeller '63

  • Joel Sachs '61

  • Richard L. Schacht '63

  • & Judith Rowan

  • Joseph R. Scott, Jr. '64

  • F. Sheppard Shanley M.A.T. '65

  • Norval Reed Shinn '66 & Mary P. Shinn

  • Seth Singleton '62

  • Vincent Smith '62

  • Ambassador Dane F. Smith, Jr. '62

  • Carl T. Solberg '67

  • John J. Stephan '63

  • Peter Strauss '61

  • Andrejs R. Strikis '61

  • Walter Swap '65

  • Edward P. Todd '67

  • Zalman Usiskin '64

  • John von Stade '60

  • Dr. Yueh-Ming Wang '67

  • Nathaniel P. Wardwell '65

  • Thomas Weber '67

  • Dr. John R. Wesley '63

  • John & Dorothy

  • Whitlock '68

  • The Rev. Dr. Wesley S.

  • Williams, Jr. '63

  • Jeffrey G. Wright '68

  • Bill Young '67

  • Elliot Zucker '63

  • Anonymous '62

  • Anonymous '68

  • Mike Alexander '62

  • Douglas V. Almond '61

  • David B. Arms '66

  • Arthur D. Baker III '63

  • Dr. John E. Bassett '66

  • Dr. Peter Black '66

  • W. Lamar Bomar, Jr. '65

  • Cyrus W. Brown II '60

  • Malcolm & Louise

  • Brown '65

  • Peter R. Burnim '68

  • Allen E. Burns '63

  • David L. Calfee '68

  • Philip L. Carl '61

  • Charles G. Case II '69

  • Charles E. Cerf '66

  • Dr. Henry L. Chen '63

  • Charles Chromow '68

  • J. Barclay Collins, II '66

  • Nathaniel S. Coolidge '61

  • Robert D. Croog '66

  • Dr. George H.

  • Durham, II '67

  • Jack S. Fellman '66

  • Barry W. Furze '68

  • D. Stevens Garlick '60

  • Ronald Gerard '65

  • Robert C. Gowdy '61

  • Dr. & Mrs. David H.

  • Griesinger '66

  • Matthew H. Hobbs '68

  • Keith L. Hughes '66 & Catherine B. Hughes '66

  • David H. Hunsberger '66

  • Philip H. Joslin '60

  • Richard F. Larkin '64

  • Mr. Robert P. Lewis '68

  • Donald J. Lindsay '63

  • Stephen C. Lockwood '63

  • William J. Mares '62

  • & Christine Hadsel

  • Michael P. McDonald '62

  • Warren P. Miller '62

  • Fred Miller '68

  • Alan F. L. Moo '62

  • Dr. David R. Musher '64

1970s

  • Loring B. Lincoln, Jr. '70

  • Timothy P. Martin '72

  • Andrew W. McCready '78

  • Neil Motenko '73

  • Tag Murphy '74

  • Harvard Glee Club Alumni by Decade

  • William ('73)

  • & Jensine Nolan

  • Gordon C. Pittard '76

  • George D. Reardon, Jr. '78

  • Tim Reuben '77

  • David K. Ripley '70

  • Richard S. Schwartz '70

  • Philip Sheldon '77

  • Rod Skinner '76

  • Charles Smith '70

  • Frederick W. Spencer '75

  • Ray Squitieri '72

  • Robert C. Stanton '75

  • David Steinhaus '73

  • Steve Tanimoto '71

  • Steven A. Troyer '77

  • Anonymous '75

  • Philip A. Anderson '70

  • Jeffrey H. Ashford '76

  • Dr. Bruce B. Barrow '71

  • David R. Bishop '72

  • Francis Cregg '76

  • Dr. Perry J. Culver, Jr. '72

  • Dr. Albert C. England III '70

  • David R. Frutkoff '79

  • Seth L. Garber, M.D. '72

  • David C. Garlock '75

  • Dr. David E. Golan '75

  • Dr. Daniel M. Graff '74

  • Mark Hanson '72

  • Jim Harbison '73

  • J. W. Harrington '77

  • Robert J. Henry, M.D. '78

  • Thomas Hubbard '76

  • Robert A. Hutchison '71

  • Dr. Mark L. Jacobson '74

  • Anthony Jameson '74

  • Jonathan M. Kemper '75

  • Joseph B. Kittredge, Jr., Esq. '76

1980s

  • J. B. Lawton III '87

  • Robert Parlin '85

  • Douglas W. Phillips '82

  • Dr. Pedro J. Pizarro '87

  • John Polanin, Jr. '80

  • Douglas Reifler '80

  • Eric Ruby '81

  • Jeff Skeer '80

  • Gordon S. Smith '83

  • Mark & Martha Tecca '85

  • Benjamin Waldman '89

  • Ann Marie Lindquist '84 & Robert Weisskoff '83

  • Dr. Mark B. Wenneker '80

  • Brent Whitman '84

  • Bruce Williams '83

  • Elizabeth N.Wood-Hull'89 &

  • The Rev. L.D.Wood-Hull '88

  • Anonymous '84

  • Jeffrey L. Abbas '84

  • Thomas J. Arneson '80

  • Dana Birkby '81

  • & Greta Birkby

  • Dr. Mark J. Bitgood '87

  • James M. Delaplane, Jr. '89

  • Steve Dostart '86

  • Willis Emmons '81 & Zach Durant-Emmons

  • Dr. Peter D. Finch '87

  • Robert P. Fox, Jr. '86

  • Dr. Peter E. Gregg '83

  • Brian Harrington '87

  • Nick Hatzis '88

  • Dr. Bruce P. Himelstein '83

  • Dr. David F. Jackson '82

  • Daniel J. Jaye '87

  • Rob Jones '84

  • Dr. Bruce Klugherz '88

1990s

  • Henry C. Hsia '90

  • Ryan Karlstad, MD '93

  • Robert J. Kovacev '94

  • Alvin C. Lin '94

  • Jeremy Martin '96

  • David L. McAdams '96

  • Brian McCabe '90

  • Logan McCarty '96

  • John C. Mitchell '96 & Emily Wood Mitchell '97

  • Michael T. Moon '94

  • Daniel J. Perry '95

  • Henry Roman '92

  • Russell G. Ross '99

  • Peter M. Schlactus '90

  • Brian J. Sonfield '91

  • James M. Stephens '92

  • Ian Kay Tzeng '98

  • Noah R. Feinstein '98

  • Jacob Yeston '96

  • Tehshik P. Yoon '96

  • Anonymous '92

  • Ranjit M. Aiyagari, M.D. '96 & Stacey K. Noel, M.D.

  • Brent Blackaby '96 & Lawrence Huynh '97

  • Brian P. Brooks '91

  • Myoungil Cha '99

  • Dr. William M. Cheng '92

  • Dr. Lawrence C.C.

  • Cheung '94

  • L. Christian Collins '96

  • Thomas B. Curley '96

  • Michael Y. Fang '99

  • Roy (Trey) D. Farmer III '97

  • Gilbert Gimm '91

  • Theodore G. Grozier '99

  • Daniel K. Hamalainen '98

  • Peter Hanson '95

  • Patrick R. Harlan '93

  • David E. Hoglund '93

2000s

  • Matt Mulder '05

  • Joseph Negron '01

  • Brandon M. Palmen '07

  • David R. Rhein '09

  • Harker Rhodes '09

  • Michael Robin '08

  • Kelby James Russell '09

  • Blaine G. Saito '04

  • Quentin C. Sedlacek '08

  • Will Skinner '09

  • Christopher K. Song '01

  • Walker C. Stanovsky '08

  • Joel A. Steinhaus '04

  • Joshua L. Stern AB '05, JD’08

  • Aaron M. Tievsky '03

  • Stephen Wolff '08

  • Conan Yuan '00

  • Anonymous '04

  • Dr. Joseph M. Adelman '02

  • Doug Anderson '07

  • Timothy J. Arnold '00

  • John Beshears '04

  • Mr. Selby G. Chen '02

  • Matt Chingos '05

  • Trevor S. Cox '01-'02

  • Thomas L. Devlin '04

  • Caleb Epps '02

  • Robby Griffin '09

  • Daniel B. Horton '01

  • Jeffrey W. Howard '08

  • Karl C. Huth '01

  • Blake R. Johnson '04

  • Jonah M. Knobler '03 J.D. ‘06

  • Matthew T. McClure '09

  • Dr. Michael C. McGaghie '01

  • Neil Mehta '06

2010s

  • Jared Lucky '15

  • Jay Mueller '17

  • Marshall E. Nannes '11

  • Trevor R. Nash '15

  • Vikram Nathan '13

  • Curt E. Nehrkorn '11

  • Michael Pankratz '11

  • Keon Pearson '15

  • Michael Raleigh '16

  • Kyle Randall '13

  • Travers S. Rhodes '12

  • Daniel Rogers '12

  • Jason E. Sandler '12

  • Umang Shukla '11

  • Cameron N. Spickert '10

  • Chris Stock '14

  • Jason Varnell '12

  • Duncan Watts '12

  • Dr. Michael Xiang '15

  • Anonymous '12

  • Anonymous '14

  • Benjamin Barnett '17

  • Nelson Barrette '17

  • Andrew Brownjohn '11

  • Eduardo Cabral '16

  • Miles Canaday '10

  • Quincy Cason '17

  • Drew Chamberlain '17

  • Marco Chan '11

  • Adam Clark '11

  • Samuel Crihfield '11

  • Philip de Sa e Silva '13

  • Ben Garber '17

  • William Gardner '17

  • John Griffin '16

  • Nathaniel E. Hipsman '12

  • Samuel T. Jack '11

  • Daniel I. Jacobson '11

  • Ed Kogan '12

  • Peter H. Lifland '10

  • Benjamin Lopez Barba '15

Class of 2018 Senior Gift

  • Constantin Arnscheidt '18

  • Max Hopkins '18

  • Connor Horton '18

  • Handong Park '18

  • Andy Secondine '18

  • Curtis Wu '18

  • Dennis Zhang '18

2020s

  • Samuel Hsiang '20

 

Sostenuto Society

Members of the Sostenuto Society have made a multi-year pledge of unrestricted support to the Harvard Glee Club Foundation’s Annual Fund. Sostenuto Society Partners () are members who maintain an ongoing monthly subscription pledge to the Annual Fund.

  • Neil Mehta '06

  • Jay Mueller '17 †

  • Sean Palfrey '67 †

  • Drs. Arthur '59 & Tina Papas

  • John Polanin, Jr. '80

  • Michael Robin '08 †

  • Russell G. Ross '99 †

  • Kelby James Russell '09 †

  • Peter M. Schlactus '90

  • Quentin C. Sedlacek '08

  • Jerry Seigel '58 †

  • Norval Reed Shinn '66

  • & Mary P. Shinn

  • Rod Skinner '76

  • Christopher K. Song '01 †

  • John J. Stephan '63

  • Edward P. Todd '67

  • Steven A. Troyer '77

  • Ian Kay Tzeng '98 †

  • Elizabeth N. Wood-Hull '89 &

  • The Rev. L. D. Wood-Hull '88

  • Brent Blackaby '96 & Lawrence Huynh '97

  • Peter R. Burnim '68 †

  • Dr. William M. Cheng '92

  • Matt Chingos '05

  • Charles Chromow '68

  • J. Barclay Collins, II '66

  • Thomas B. Curley '96 †

  • Arthur M. Fitts III '59

  • Barry W. Furze '68

  • James Giessler & Tim McGinley †

  • Gilbert Gimm '91

  • Robert C. Gowdy '61

  • Peter Hanson '95 †

  • Nick Hatzis '88 †

  • Samuel T. Jack '11 †

  • J. B. Lawton III '87 †

  • Peter H. Lifland '10 †

  • Logan McCarty '96 †

  • Dr. Michael C. McGaghie '01†

Glorious Apollo Society

Members of the Glorious Apollo Society have made provisions in their retirement and/or estate plans for a planned gift to the Harvard Glee Club Foundation. Deceased members are indicated with an asterisk (*).

  • Dr. Bernard E. Kreger '59

  • Donald J. Lindsay, Esq. '63

  • Robert Lower '69*

  • Danny R. Moates '59

  • Alan R. Morse '59

  • Rick ('62) & Suzanne Pepin

  • John W. Pestle '70

  • Warren H. Pyle '55

  • Andrew C. Quale, Jr. '63

  • Dr. James M. Rabb '66

  • Samuel A. Rea '66*

  • George D. Reardon, Jr. '78

  • William S. Reardon '68

  • Albert K. Webster '59

  • Ronald Weintraub '57

  • Anonymous '53*

  • Anonymous '81

  • Thomas J. Arneson '80

  • Peter R. Burnim '68

  • Charles Chromow '68

  • Dr. Loring Conant, Jr. '61

  • Francis Cregg '76

  • Daniel B. Curll, III '64

  • Willard T. Daetsch '46*

  • William G. Dakin, Esq. '57

  • Arthur M. Fitts III '59

  • Barry W. Furze '68

  • Alexander Yale

  • Goriansky '60

 

Tribute & Memorial Gifts

In Honor of
Dr. Bernard E. Kreger '59

Henry C. Hsia '90
Thomas Hubbard '76
Anthony Jameson '74
Rod Skinner '76
John von Stade '60
Bruce Williams '83
John M. Gross '59

In Honor of the HGC
Singers who performed at
Rob Loud’s 84th
Birthday Party

Gwyneth E. Loud

In Memory of
Robert L. Loud '56
Dr. Bernard E. Kreger ’59

In Memory of Bob Lower '69
Steve Tanimoto '71

In Honor of
William F. MacLaren '67

Dr. George H. Durham, II '67

In Memory of
Kathleen Miller '69

Charles E. Cerf '66

In Memory of
Charles & Ella Smith

Charles Smith '70

In Honor of Stephen Wolff '08
Richard & Lynda Wolff

In Memory of
G. Wallace Woodworth

Robert A. Gorman '58

In Memory of
F. John Adams

Eric M. Krauss, MD '73

In Honor of
Christian Collins

J. Barclay Collins, II '66

In Memory of William J. Cowperthwaite '55
Harvard Glee Club 1951-1955
Thomas & Margaret
(Cowperthwaite)
Bridge '79

In Memory of
Joseph Fabbioli, AB 1985

Dr. Mark J. Bitgood '87
Dr. David F. Jackson '82
Dr. Bernard E. Kreger '59

In Memory of
Edward W. Forbes

Tom Gregg '58

In Memory of Elliot Forbes
Michael P. McDonald '62
Dr. Henry L. Chen '63

In Memory of Shirley Gray
Jackson, Radcliffe '47
Walter L. Jackson '48

In Memory of
William Lazarus Jaye

Daniel J. Jaye '87

 

2017 New Year's Tour Donors

HGC Alumni and Parents & Friends of current HGC members gave generously to support the Glee Club’s 2017 New Year’s Tour to Taiwan, South Korea, and Japan.

Alumni Donors

  • Thomas L. Osteraas '88

  • Michael Pankratz '11

  • Keon Pearson '15

  • Aaron Pelz '16

  • Richard G. Pepin, Jr. '62

  • Gordon C. Pittard '76

  • Bernie & Sue Pucker

  • Andrew C. Quale, Jr. '63

  • Dr. James M. Rabb '66

  • Michael Raleigh '16

  • Dr. C. Tait Ratcliffe '62

  • George D. Reardon, Jr. '78

  • William S. Reardon '68

  • Prof. David A. Rigney '60

  • David & Susan Rockefeller '63

  • William H. Rousseau '68

  • Joel Sachs '61

  • Daniel M. Schmalz '63

  • Joseph R. Scott, Jr. '64

  • Conrad Shock '15

  • Alan L. Silverberg, MD '75

  • Seth Singleton '62

  • Jeff Skeer '80

  • Vincent Smith '62

  • Thorne Sparkman, Jr. M.D. '61

  • Frederick W. Spencer '75

  • David Steinhaus '73

  • James M. Stephens '92

  • Peter C. Stern '94

  • Peter Strauss '61

  • Walter Swap '65

  • Mark J. Tecca '85

  • Victor D. Tom '61

  • Anonymous '61

  • Nathaniel P. Wardwell '65

  • Thomas Weber '67

  • John & Dorothy Whitlock

  • Brent Whitman '84

  • Richard E. Wilson '63

  • Bo Yarabe '16

    Friends & Family

  • Gregory & Deborah Babcock

  • The Berliner Family

  • Dennis & Diane Brokaw

  • Denis R. Bryant

  • Marion Cason

  • Jason & Hallie Cason

  • Mr. & Mrs. Jim Cason

  • George M. Dallas '56

  • Julia M. Delong

  • Maria Qing Feng

  • Curtis Wu

  • Dick & Eva Fong

  • Bill Gardner

  • Zhengping Gu

  • Healthcare Solutions Group, Inc.

  • Dagoberto Hornedo

  • Mr. Douglas L. Horton

  • Lily Hsiang

  • Anonymous

  • LaValley Moving & Storage

  • Richard Oehmler

  • Marilyn Palmieri

  • Michael Patterson '17

  • Nancy Plank Paulding

  • Edward M. Scolnick

  • Curtis Wu

  • Andrew Toy

  • Ms. Lucienne Wu '90

  • Chi Cheng Wu & Chiu Betty Wu

  • Curtis Wu

  • Hong Xue

  • Curtis Wu

  • Choonhee lee Yuh & Seung Bin Yuh

  • Michael N. Alexander '62

  • Theodore M. Alper '84

  • Arthur D. Baker III '63

  • Gerald D. Bennett '63

  • Dana Birkby '81 & Greta Birkby

  • Michael Blau '76

  • Thomas N. Blodgett '61

  • Dr. Malcolm M. Brown '65

  • Peter R. Burnim '68

  • Allen E. Burns '63

  • Eduardo Cabral '16

  • John T. Cahill '79

  • Bruce Carr '60

  • Dr. William H. Carson '80

  • Dr. Anton Chen '96

  • Dr. William M. Cheng '92

  • J. Barclay Collins, II '66

  • George H. Colt '76

  • Dr. Loring Conant, Jr. '61 & The Rev. Louise R. Conant

  • Francis Cregg '76

  • Dr. Perry J. Culver, Jr. '72

  • Daniel B. Curll, III '64 & Joyce Putnam Curll '65

  • James Doherty '84

  • Francis E. Donovan '59

  • Roy D. "Trey" Farmer III '97

  • Dr. Peter D. Finch '87

  • Dr. Adam M. Finkel '79

  • Frederic H. Ford '60

  • Robert P. Fox, Jr. '86

  • David R. Frutkoff '79

  • Kenneth Fung '59 & Nelly Fung

  • David C. Garlock '75

  • Ronald Gerard '65

  • John Giese '59

  • Dr. David E. Golan '75

  • John B. Goodenough '61

  • Alexander Yale Goriansky '60

  • Robert C. Gowdy '61

  • John Griffin '16

  • Matthew H. Hobbs '68

  • Prof. Jerry A. Hogan '61

  • Thomas E. Hubbard '76

  • David F. Jackson '82

  • Emmet Jao '14

  • Bruce E. Johnson '75

  • Robert W. Jones '84

  • Philip A. Kafalas '83

  • Peter L. Kelley '79

  • William D. Krause '04

  • Dr. Bernard E. Kreger '59

  • J. B. Lawton III '87

  • George Leone '79

  • Peter H. Lifland '10

  • Loring B. Lincoln, Jr. '70

  • Ann Marie Lindquist '84 & Robert Weisskoff '83

  • Donald J. Lindsay '63

  • Dr. David M. Livingston '61

  • Stephen C. Lockwood '63

  • Benjamin Lopez Barba '15

  • Robert L. Loud '56

  • Jared Lucky '15

  • George J. Marek '84

  • William J. Mares '62 & Christine Hadsel

  • Logan McCarty '96

  • Michael P. McDonald '62

  • Dr. Michael C. McGaghie '01

  • Warren P. Miller '62

  • Danny Moates '59

  • Alan F. L. Moo '62

  • Michael T. Moon '94

  • Neil Motenko '73

  • Tag Murphy '74

  • Joseph B. Nakhosteen '61

  • Trevor R. Nash '15

 

1967 Asian Tour Legacy Fund

Members of the Harvard Glee Club and Radcliffe Choral Society 1967 Asian Tour commemorated the 50th Anniversary of their historic tour by working to make sure future generations of singers in the Harvard Choruses have a similar opportunity to tour. Gifts to the 1967 Asian Tour Legacy Fund were directed to the Forbes Fund and will provide financial support to the Harvard Glee Club, the Radcliffe Choral Society, and the Harvard-Radcliffe Collegium Musicum to fund grants for special projects intended to improve the planning and execution of concert tours and/or to enhance the touring experiences of tour participants, and to provide financial assistance to individual members in financial need in order to allow them to join such concert tours, or to fully participate in activities enjoyed by other chorus members while on tour.

+ Indicates a multi-year pledge

Radcliffe Choral Society Alumnae

  • Deborah Merritt Aldrich

  • Anne Aylward

  • Christine E. Bishop

  • Dr. & Mrs. Benjamin E. (Bettman) Cohen

  • Janis Wheeler Fink

  • Susan Zerad Garau

  • Nadina Yanko Gardner

  • Henry Gibbons
    estate of Jackie Wollan Gibbons

  • Carol Gilbert

  • Judith Dersofi Goldberg

  • Dorcas Gill Spence Gray

  • Gretta Gribble

  • Anne S. Hall

  • Mary Causey Hamilton

  • Kathryn Hansen

  • Stephanie Hawkins
    & Jonathan Smith

  • Eleanor Hobbs, M.D. +

  • Diana Forbes MacPhail

  • Margo Palmer

  • Kathy Weston Reardon +

  • Patricia Davidson Rentas

  • Sarah Schoentgen

  • Janet Ward Schofield

  • Laura Shapiro

  • Pamela Thomas

  • Kathryn Tolbert

  • Bronwen Taylor Tudor

  • Susan S. Wallach

  • Carlotta Wilsen Woolpert +

Harvard Glee Club Alumni

  • Jon C. Bensick '68

  • Dr. Paul A. Blanchard '65

  • Dr. Daniel E. Brooks '66

  • Howell E. Browne '68

  • Peter R. Burnim '68

  • David L. Calfee '68

  • Eric B. Carriker '67

  • Charles E. Cerf '66

  • Charles Chromow '68

  • Mike Epley '67

  • John A. Garlow '67

  • Stephen L. Griffith '67 +

  • Matthew H. Hobbs '68

  • Calvin Johnson '67

  • Dr. Bernard E. Kreger '59

  • Peter S. Lovely

  • William F. MacLaren '67

  • Dr. Robert G. McGahey III '68

  • Donald W. Meaders '69

  • Frederick Miller '68

  • Sean Palfrey '67

  • William S. Reardon '68 +

  • David K. Ripley '70 +

  • John C. Sheldon '68

  • David C. Shelton '68

  • Edward P. Todd '67

  • Dr. Richard D. Torkelson '67

  • Dr. Yueh-Ming Wang '67

  • John & Dorothy Whitlock +

  • George J. Wright III '67

  • Jeffrey G. Wright '68 +

  • Bill Young '67 +